Hippodrome de Deauville · Deauville · FR · November 3, 2026 · 18:20
Advertisement
Finishing order
JUST INSPIRATION
M.BARZALONA · FH.GRAFFARD (S)
Final standings: 4.JUST INSPIRATION · 3.WALMA · 2.LACE FLOWER · 8.UTXA · 6.SATURDAY NIGHT
| Position | No. | Horse | Jockey / Trainer | Age / Sex | Form | Career earnings | Odds | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 |
JUST INSPIRATION
M.BARZALONA · FH.GRAFFARD (S)
|
M.BARZALONA FH.GRAFFARD (S) | 3 · FEMELLES · 59.5 kg | 3p1p2p4p7p(25)5p4p 7 Runs · 1 Wins · 6 Places | — | — | Official result |
|
Sire : JUSTIFY
·
Dam : SAN SARIA
·
Dam sire : AUSTRALIA
·
Draw: 7
·
Blinkers: SANS_OEILLERES
·
Rating: 34
·
Coat: 001
·
Breed: PUR-SANG
·
Gait: GALOP
·
Breeder: LAKLAND FARM
·
Season earnings: €17,599.00
·
Previous season: €3,436.00
·
2nd places: 1
·
3rd places: 1
·
Training: FR
·
|
||||||||
| 2 | 3 |
WALMA
T.TRULLIER · JUL .PHELIPPON
|
T.TRULLIER JUL .PHELIPPON | 4 · FEMELLES · 59.5 kg | 2p7p2p1p3p2p6p5p8p6p 21 Runs · 4 Wins · 11 Places | — | — | Official result |
|
Sire : AL WUKAIR
·
Dam : PREMA
·
Dam sire : BIG SHUFFLE
·
Draw: 11
·
Blinkers: SANS_OEILLERES
·
Rating: 32.5
·
Coat: 020
·
Breed: PUR-SANG
·
Gait: GALOP
·
Breeder: M.L. BLOODSTOCK LTD
·
Season earnings: €30,929.00
·
Previous season: €29,664.00
·
2nd places: 4
·
3rd places: 1
·
Training: FR
·
|
||||||||
| 3 | 2 |
LACE FLOWER
T.PICCONE · HA.PANTALL (S)
|
T.PICCONE HA.PANTALL (S) | 3 · FEMELLES · 60.5 kg | 4p1p9p8p 4 Runs · 1 Wins · 1 Places | — | — | Official result |
|
Sire : SEA THE STARS
·
Dam : THREADING
·
Dam sire : EXCEED AND EXCEL
·
Draw: 8
·
Blinkers: SANS_OEILLERES
·
Rating: 35
·
Coat: 001
·
Breed: PUR-SANG
·
Gait: GALOP
·
Breeder: GODOLPHIN MANAGEMENT CIE LTD
·
Season earnings: €9,528.00
·
Previous season: €0.00
·
2nd places: 0
·
3rd places: 0
·
Training: FR
·
|
||||||||
| 4 | 8 |
UTXA
M.FAVRIAUX · P.DECOUZ (S)
|
M.FAVRIAUX P.DECOUZ (S) | 3 · FEMELLES · 58.0 kg | 6p1p1p5p4p5p0p1p3p 16 Runs · 4 Wins · 11 Places | — | — | Official result |
|
Sire : AUSTRALIA
·
Dam : RUE DE RUSSIE
·
Dam sire : CHAMPS ELYSEES
·
Draw: 13
·
Blinkers: SANS_OEILLERES
·
Rating: 32.5
·
Coat: 020
·
Breed: PUR-SANG
·
Gait: GALOP
·
Breeder: LINACRE HOUSE LTD
·
Season earnings: €31,278.00
·
Previous season: €19,868.00
·
2nd places: 1
·
3rd places: 2
·
Training: FR
·
|
||||||||
| 5 | 6 |
SATURDAY NIGHT
M.GRANDIN · G.PANNIER
|
M.GRANDIN G.PANNIER | 4 · FEMELLES · 58.5 kg | 4p7p2p2p0p5p5p6p8p0p 19 Runs · 2 Wins · 12 Places | — | — | Official result |
|
Sire : GALIWAY
·
Dam : HURRICANE DAY
·
Dam sire : HURRICANE RUN
·
Draw: 5
·
Blinkers: OEILLERES_AUSTRALIENNES
·
Rating: 31.5
·
Coat: 001
·
Breed: PUR-SANG
·
Gait: GALOP
·
Breeder: GUY PARIENTE HOLDING
·
Season earnings: €27,284.00
·
Previous season: €15,024.00
·
2nd places: 3
·
3rd places: 0
·
Training: FR
·
|
||||||||
| 6 | 10 |
ROSA DEI VENTI
A.HAMELIN · F.CHAPPET (S)
|
A.HAMELIN F.CHAPPET (S) | 3 · FEMELLES · 56.5 kg | 2p5p2p4p 4 Runs · 0 Wins · 4 Places | — | — | Official result |
|
Sire : TORONADO
·
Dam : ONDOYANTE
·
Dam sire : SLICKLY
·
Draw: 3
·
Blinkers: SANS_OEILLERES
·
Rating: 31
·
Coat: 020
·
Breed: PUR-SANG
·
Gait: GALOP
·
Breeder: MME ANA SOFIA DIAS TRINDADE
·
Season earnings: €9,622.00
·
Previous season: €0.00
·
2nd places: 2
·
3rd places: 0
·
Training: FR
·
|
||||||||
| 7 | 9 |
ALLEGRESSE
C.PACAUT · S.WATTEL (S)
|
C.PACAUT S.WATTEL (S) | 3 · FEMELLES · 57.5 kg | 2p9p5p3p1p9p7p 7 Runs · 1 Wins · 4 Places | — | — | Official result |
|
Sire : ELARQAM
·
Dam : MASSINA
·
Dam sire : STYLE VENDOME
·
Draw: 12
·
Blinkers: SANS_OEILLERES
·
Rating: 32
·
Weight: 560.0 kg
·
Coat: 020
·
Breed: PUR-SANG
·
Gait: GALOP
·
Breeder: MR ADRIAN PRATT
·
Season earnings: €11,702.00
·
Previous season: €0.00
·
2nd places: 1
·
3rd places: 1
·
Training: FR
·
|
||||||||
| 8 | 11 |
ZOLIA
J.MOUTARD · MME N.MOONS
|
J.MOUTARD MME N.MOONS | 4 · FEMELLES · 56.0 kg | 7p0p0p0p7p3p7p0p4p1p 35 Runs · 5 Wins · 18 Places | — | — | Official result |
|
Sire : KENDARGENT
·
Dam : ZOE CHOPE
·
Dam sire : AMADEUS WOLF
·
Draw: 1
·
Blinkers: SANS_OEILLERES
·
Rating: 29
·
Coat: 022
·
Breed: PUR-SANG
·
Gait: GALOP
·
Breeder: GUY PARIENTE HOLDING
·
Season earnings: €23,670.00
·
Previous season: €32,174.00
·
2nd places: 2
·
3rd places: 5
·
Training: BE
·
|
||||||||
| 9 | 5 |
ESPARTINAS
J.CLAUDIC · F.BRESSON (S)
|
J.CLAUDIC F.BRESSON (S) | 3 · FEMELLES · 59.5 kg | 6p5p3p4p4p 5 Runs · 0 Wins · 5 Places | — | — | Official result |
|
Sire : CITY LIGHT
·
Dam : REAL MAESTRANZA
·
Dam sire : KINGSALSA
·
Draw: 2
·
Blinkers: SANS_OEILLERES
·
Rating: 34
·
Coat: 040
·
Breed: PUR-SANG
·
Gait: GALOP
·
Breeder: MR CHRISTIAN BRESSON
·
Season earnings: €7,466.00
·
Previous season: €0.00
·
2nd places: 0
·
3rd places: 1
·
Training: FR
·
|
||||||||
| 10 | 1 |
KOYA
M.PROTTI · HA.PANTALL (S)
|
M.PROTTI HA.PANTALL (S) | 3 · FEMELLES · 60.5 kg | 8p5p6p1p4p2p5p4p4p 13 Runs · 1 Wins · 11 Places | — | — | Official result |
|
Sire : THE GREY GATSBY
·
Dam : KAMELLATA
·
Dam sire : POMELLATO
·
Draw: 10
·
Blinkers: SANS_OEILLERES
·
Rating: 35
·
Coat: 040
·
Breed: PUR-SANG
·
Gait: GALOP
·
Breeder: APPAPAYS RACING CLUB
·
Season earnings: €21,400.00
·
Previous season: €9,750.00
·
2nd places: 2
·
3rd places: 2
·
Training: FR
·
|
||||||||
| 11 | 12 |
ALYAQUT
E.HARDOUIN · M.RULEC (S)
|
E.HARDOUIN M.RULEC (S) | 5 · FEMELLES · 54.5 kg | 5p0p0p9p8p0p0p9p4p 29 Runs · 2 Wins · 11 Places | — | — | Official result |
|
Sire : HUNTER'S LIGHT
·
Dam : SOFT BLUE
·
Dam sire : GREEN TUNE
·
Draw: 9
·
Blinkers: SANS_OEILLERES
·
Rating: 27.5
·
Coat: 001
·
Breed: PUR-SANG
·
Gait: GALOP
·
Breeder: AL MOGHTARAH BVBA
·
Season earnings: €2,009.00
·
Previous season: €27,012.00
·
2nd places: 3
·
3rd places: 2
·
Training: FR
·
|
||||||||
| 12 | 13 |
DIVA CHIQUITA
A.MADAMET · D&P.PROD'HOMME (S)
|
A.MADAMET D&P.PROD'HOMME (S) | 3 · FEMELLES · 53.5 kg | 0p6p7p3p1p0p7p2p3p0p 21 Runs · 1 Wins · 13 Places | — | — | Official result |
|
Sire : VICTOR LUDORUM
·
Dam : AWE STRUCK
·
Dam sire : RAIL LINK
·
Draw: 4
·
Blinkers: SANS_OEILLERES
·
Rating: 28
·
Coat: 001
·
Breed: PUR-SANG
·
Gait: GALOP
·
Breeder: FRAMONT LIMITED
·
Season earnings: €23,575.00
·
Previous season: €14,688.00
·
2nd places: 3
·
3rd places: 4
·
Training: FR
·
|
||||||||
| 13 | 7 |
MISS GEORGINA
M.MARQUETTE · G.MOSSE (S)
|
M.MARQUETTE G.MOSSE (S) | 3 · FEMELLES · 58.5 kg | 7p1p7p 3 Runs · 1 Wins · 2 Places | — | — | Official result |
|
Sire : TWILIGHT SON
·
Dam : GLENCORA
·
Dam sire : GLENEAGLES
·
Draw: 6
·
Blinkers: SANS_OEILLERES
·
Rating: 33
·
Coat: 020
·
Breed: PUR-SANG
·
Gait: GALOP
·
Breeder: ECURIE AMETHYST FRANCE
·
Season earnings: €5,520.00
·
Previous season: €0.00
·
2nd places: 0
·
3rd places: 0
·
Training: FR
·
|
||||||||
Conditions
Weather : 10 °C · Wind 21 · Très nuageux
Advertisement
Payouts
Official payouts
Single
| Bet | Combination | Base stake | Winners | Payout |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Single win | 4 | €2.00 | 43,816 | €2.30 |
| Single place | 3 | €2.00 | 7,370 | €2.30 |
| Single place | 2 | €2.00 | 7,553 | €2.30 |
| Single place | 4 | €2.00 | 23,176 | €1.40 |
Pair
| Bet | Combination | Base stake | Winners | Payout |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Winning pair | 4-3 | €2.00 | 2,383 | €12.40 |
| Placing pair | 3-2 | €2.00 | 843 | €8.10 |
| Placing pair | 4-3 | €2.00 | 1,901 | €5.30 |
| Placing pair | 4-2 | €2.00 | 3,207 | €4.00 |
Trio
| Bet | Combination | Base stake | Winners | Payout |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Trio any order | 4-3-2 | €2.00 | 312 | €24.80 |
| Two of four | 4-3 | €3.00 | 4,507 | €7.50 |
| Two of four | 4-2 | €3.00 | 4,507 | €7.50 |
| Two of four | 4-8 | €3.00 | 4,507 | €7.50 |
| Two of four | 3-2 | €3.00 | 4,507 | €7.50 |
| Two of four | 3-8 | €3.00 | 4,507 | €7.50 |
| Two of four | 2-8 | €3.00 | 4,507 | €7.50 |
Multi
| Bet | Combination | Base stake | Winners | Payout |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Multi 4 | 4-3-2-8 | €3.00 | 70 | €193.50 |
| Multi 5 | 4-3-2-8 | €3.00 | 288 | €38.70 |
| Multi 6 | 4-3-2-8 | €3.00 | 1,161 | €12.90 |
Betting market
Available bets
Pools and base stakes as published by the source.
| Bet | Base stake | Pool | Required runners | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Couplé gagnant Bonus | €2.00 | €0.00 | 2 | Closed |
| Couplé placé Bonus | €2.00 | €0.00 | 2 | Closed |
| 2 sur 4 Bonus | €3.00 | €0.00 | 2 | Closed |
| Couplé gagnant Bonus | €1.00 | €0.00 | 2 | Closed |
| Couplé placé Bonus | €1.00 | €0.00 | 2 | Closed |
| 2 sur 4 Bonus | €3.00 | €0.00 | 2 | Closed |
| Multi en 4 | €3.00 | €0.00 | 4 | Closed |
| Report Plus | €1.00 | — | 1 | Closed |
| Simple gagnant Bonus | €1.00 | €0.00 | 1 | Closed |
| Simple placé Bonus | €1.00 | €0.00 | 1 | Closed |
| Trio | €1.00 | €0.00 | 3 | Closed |
| Multi en 4 | €3.00 | €0.00 | 4 | Closed |
| Report Plus | €1.00 | — | 1 | Closed |
| Simple gagnant Bonus | €2.00 | €0.00 | 1 | Closed |
| Simple placé Bonus | €2.00 | €0.00 | 1 | Closed |
| Trio | €2.00 | €0.00 | 3 | Closed |
Purse
Results
Race analysis
Victory went to #4 JUST INSPIRATION, trained by FH.GRAFFARD (S) and ridden by M.BARZALONA. The horse started at odds of —. #3 WALMA and #2 LACE FLOWER completed the first three.
The biggest payout in the race was for Multi 4, returning €193.50 for a reference stake. All official payouts are available in the race details.
Report
Race report
The winner was #4 JUST INSPIRATION. Trained by FH.GRAFFARD (S) and partnered by M.BARZALONA, the horse started at odds of —. #3 WALMA and #2 LACE FLOWER completed the official result.
The highest payout was Multi 4 at €193.50. Other payouts, including Bonus and supporting bets, are listed in the table below.