Results
PRIX GEOFF LEWIS (CHMPT PARIS TURF DES APPRENTIS & JEUNES JOCKEYS)
Hippodrome de Deauville · Deauville · FR · November 3, 2026 · 19:30
Advertisement
Finishing order
KOMET CHOP
C.BELMONT · K.TAVARES (S)
Final standings: 1.KOMET CHOP · 6.RUE RECAMIER · 3.MERVEILLE · 8.TARQUINI
| Position | No. | Horse | Jockey / Trainer | Age / Sex | Form | Career earnings | Odds | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 |
KOMET CHOP
C.BELMONT · K.TAVARES (S)
|
C.BELMONT K.TAVARES (S) | 3 · MALES · 59.0 kg | 0p9p2p6p4pDp5p1p(25)3p 9 Runs · 1 Wins · 4 Places | — | — | Official result |
|
Sire : MUHAARAR
·
Dam : KAMA CHOPE
·
Dam sire : AMADEUS WOLF
·
Draw: 1
·
Blinkers: OEILLERES_AUSTRALIENNES
·
Rating: 36.5
·
Weight: 575.0 kg
·
Coat: 020
·
Breed: PUR-SANG
·
Gait: GALOP
·
Breeder: MR ALAIN CHOPARD
·
Season earnings: €20,386.00
·
Previous season: €2,940.00
·
2nd places: 1
·
3rd places: 1
·
Training: FR
·
|
||||||||
| 2 | 6 |
RUE RECAMIER
T.BREBION · L.GADBIN (S)
|
T.BREBION L.GADBIN (S) | 3 · FEMELLES · 56.0 kg | 3p8p3p0p2p4p(25)1p2p7p 9 Runs · 1 Wins · 6 Places | — | — | Official result |
|
Sire : THREAT
·
Dam : QUEEN KHALEESI
·
Dam sire : MANDURO
·
Draw: 4
·
Blinkers: OEILLERES_AUSTRALIENNES
·
Rating: 32
·
Weight: 525.0 kg
·
Coat: 001
·
Breed: PUR-SANG
·
Gait: GALOP
·
Breeder: ECURIE X
·
Season earnings: €8,584.00
·
Previous season: €10,293.00
·
2nd places: 2
·
3rd places: 2
·
Training: FR
·
|
||||||||
| 3 | 3 |
MERVEILLE
L.PLOMMEE · G.BIETOLINI
|
L.PLOMMEE G.BIETOLINI | 3 · FEMELLES · 57.5 kg | 7p1p2p4p5p1p1p5p2p 11 Runs · 3 Wins · 6 Places | — | — | Official result |
|
Sire : ZARAK
·
Dam : MONTAUBAN
·
Dam sire : INTELLO
·
Draw: 6
·
Blinkers: SANS_OEILLERES
·
Rating: 33
·
Weight: 560.0 kg
·
Coat: 020
·
Breed: PUR-SANG
·
Gait: GALOP
·
Breeder: ECURIE DES MONCEAUX
·
Season earnings: €32,759.00
·
Previous season: €0.00
·
2nd places: 2
·
3rd places: 0
·
Training: FR
·
|
||||||||
| 4 | 8 |
TARQUINI
M.PROTTI · L.GADBIN (S)
|
M.PROTTI L.GADBIN (S) | 3 · FEMELLES · 56.0 kg | 1p4p4p 3 Runs · 1 Wins · 2 Places | — | — | Official result |
|
Sire : WALDGEIST
·
Dam : POCKET OF STARS
·
Dam sire : SEA THE STARS
·
Draw: 10
·
Blinkers: SANS_OEILLERES
·
Rating: 32
·
Weight: 545.0 kg
·
Coat: 020
·
Breed: PUR-SANG
·
Gait: GALOP
·
Breeder: SCEA ECURIE DOUGHTY
·
Season earnings: €7,963.00
·
Previous season: €0.00
·
2nd places: 0
·
3rd places: 0
·
Training: FR
·
|
||||||||
| — | 2 |
NOBLE APPROACH
G.MEURY · A.MURPHY (S)
|
G.MEURY A.MURPHY (S) | 3 · FEMELLES · 57.5 kg | 1p2p2p4p7p 5 Runs · 1 Wins · 4 Places | — | — | Pending |
|
Sire : FIGHTING IRISH
·
Dam : NOBLE PRINCESS
·
Dam sire : MAKFI
·
Draw: 9
·
Blinkers: OEILLERES_AUSTRALIENNES
·
Rating: 31
·
Weight: 560.0 kg
·
Coat: 025
·
Breed: PUR-SANG
·
Gait: GALOP
·
Breeder: MR ANOJ DON
·
Season earnings: €14,780.00
·
Previous season: €0.00
·
2nd places: 2
·
3rd places: 0
·
Training: FR
·
|
||||||||
| — | 4 |
KENDELYA
E.SOLINAS · N.CAULLERY
|
E.SOLINAS N.CAULLERY | 3 · FEMELLES · 57.5 kg | 7p8p4p7p8p5p7p(25)0p1p 11 Runs · 1 Wins · 6 Places | — | — | Pending |
|
Sire : VICTOR LUDORUM
·
Dam : ANIYSA
·
Dam sire : DALAKHANI
·
Draw: 7
·
Blinkers: SANS_OEILLERES
·
Rating: 34
·
Weight: 540.0 kg
·
Coat: 040
·
Breed: PUR-SANG
·
Gait: GALOP
·
Breeder: HARAS DES TROIS CHAPELLES
·
Season earnings: €4,175.00
·
Previous season: €21,066.00
·
2nd places: 0
·
3rd places: 1
·
Training: FR
·
|
||||||||
| — | 5 |
NISSAKIA
P.LE DIGABEL · P.GROUALLE (S)
|
P.LE DIGABEL P.GROUALLE (S) | 3 · FEMELLES · 57.5 kg | 5p6p2p4p4p7p(25)7p3p8p 9 Runs · 0 Wins · 8 Places | — | — | Pending |
|
Sire : STUDY OF MAN
·
Dam : NEWA
·
Dam sire : AUSTRALIA
·
Draw: 5
·
Blinkers: SANS_OEILLERES
·
Rating: 33.5
·
Weight: 550.0 kg
·
Coat: 021
·
Breed: PUR-SANG
·
Gait: GALOP
·
Breeder: MME WALTRAUT SPANNER
·
Season earnings: €8,690.00
·
Previous season: €3,351.00
·
2nd places: 1
·
3rd places: 1
·
Training: FR
·
|
||||||||
| — | 7 |
LIGHTASS FAL
A.LE LAY MARTIN · L.PONTOIR (S)
|
A.LE LAY MARTIN L.PONTOIR (S) | 3 · FEMELLES · 56.0 kg | 0p4p8p9p4p 5 Runs · 0 Wins · 2 Places | — | — | Pending |
|
Sire : SOTTSASS
·
Dam : LIGHT MY FIRE
·
Dam sire : CAMELOT
·
Draw: 3
·
Blinkers: OEILLERES_AUSTRALIENNES
·
Rating: 29
·
Weight: 535.0 kg
·
Coat: 020
·
Breed: PUR-SANG
·
Gait: GALOP
·
Breeder: FAL STUD SAS
·
Season earnings: €4,212.00
·
Previous season: €0.00
·
2nd places: 0
·
3rd places: 0
·
Training: FR
·
|
||||||||
| — | 9 |
GAMBERRA
M.PIEN · M.BOUTIN (S)
|
M.PIEN M.BOUTIN (S) | 3 · FEMELLES · 54.5 kg | 9p0p0p 3 Runs · 0 Wins · 0 Places | — | — | Pending |
|
Sire : STORMY RIVER
·
Dam : PAMMY BUCHANAN
·
Dam sire : ELUSIVE CITY
·
Draw: 8
·
Blinkers: SANS_OEILLERES
·
Weight: 510.0 kg
·
Coat: 001
·
Breed: PUR-SANG
·
Gait: GALOP
·
Breeder: STE ENTR. MATHIEU BOUTIN SARL
·
Season earnings: €0.00
·
Previous season: €0.00
·
2nd places: 0
·
3rd places: 0
·
Training: FR
·
|
||||||||
| — | 10 |
NUITS PARISIENNES
Unraced
G.SEIGNEUL · M.BOUTIN (S)
|
G.SEIGNEUL M.BOUTIN (S) | 3 · FEMELLES · 53.5 kg | — 0 Runs · 0 Wins · 0 Places | — | — | Pending |
|
Sire : ELARQAM
·
Dam : IMOTEP
·
Dam sire : CAPTAIN MARVELOUS
·
Draw: 2
·
Blinkers: OEILLERES_CLASSIQUE
·
Weight: 510.0 kg
·
Coat: 020
·
Breed: PUR-SANG
·
Gait: GALOP
·
Breeder: STE ENTR. MATHIEU BOUTIN SARL
·
Season earnings: €0.00
·
Previous season: €0.00
·
2nd places: 0
·
3rd places: 0
·
Training: FR
·
|
||||||||
Conditions
Weather : 10 °C · Wind 23 · Très nuageux
Advertisement
Payouts
Official payouts
Single
| Bet | Combination | Base stake | Winners | Payout |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Single win | 1 | €2.00 | 22,310 | €3.00 |
| Single place | 6 | €2.00 | 6,347 | €1.90 |
| Single place | 3 | €2.00 | 6,086 | €1.90 |
| Single place | 1 | €2.00 | 10,880 | €1.50 |
Pair
| Bet | Combination | Base stake | Winners | Payout |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Winning pair | 1-6 | €2.00 | 2,066 | €9.10 |
| Placing pair | 6-3 | €2.00 | 1,185 | €4.40 |
| Placing pair | 1-3 | €2.00 | 1,620 | €3.80 |
| Placing pair | 1-6 | €2.00 | 1,751 | €3.60 |
Trio
| Bet | Combination | Base stake | Winners | Payout |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Trio any order | 1-6-3 | €2.00 | 373 | €17.10 |
| Two of four | 1-6 | €3.00 | 2,336 | €6.30 |
| Two of four | 1-3 | €3.00 | 2,336 | €6.30 |
| Two of four | 1-8 | €3.00 | 2,336 | €6.30 |
| Two of four | 6-3 | €3.00 | 2,336 | €6.30 |
| Two of four | 6-8 | €3.00 | 2,336 | €6.30 |
| Two of four | 3-8 | €3.00 | 2,336 | €6.30 |
Multi
| Bet | Combination | Base stake | Winners | Payout |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Multi 4 | 1-6-3-8 | €3.00 | 139 | €76.50 |
| Multi 5 | 1-6-3-8 | €3.00 | 495 | €15.30 |
| Multi 6 | 1-6-3-8 | €3.00 | 921 | €5.10 |
Betting market
Available bets
Pools and base stakes as published by the source.
| Bet | Base stake | Pool | Required runners | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Couplé gagnant Bonus | €2.00 | €0.00 | 2 | Closed |
| Couplé placé Bonus | €2.00 | €0.00 | 2 | Closed |
| 2 sur 4 Bonus | €3.00 | €0.00 | 2 | Closed |
| Couplé gagnant Bonus | €1.00 | €0.00 | 2 | Closed |
| Couplé placé Bonus | €1.00 | €0.00 | 2 | Closed |
| 2 sur 4 Bonus | €3.00 | €0.00 | 2 | Closed |
| Multi en 4 | €3.00 | €0.00 | 4 | Closed |
| Report Plus | €1.00 | — | 1 | Closed |
| Simple gagnant Bonus | €1.00 | €0.00 | 1 | Closed |
| Simple placé Bonus | €1.00 | €0.00 | 1 | Closed |
| Trio | €1.00 | €0.00 | 3 | Closed |
| Multi en 4 | €3.00 | €0.00 | 4 | Closed |
| Report Plus | €1.00 | — | 1 | Closed |
| Simple gagnant Bonus | €2.00 | €0.00 | 1 | Closed |
| Simple placé Bonus | €2.00 | €0.00 | 1 | Closed |
| Trio | €2.00 | €0.00 | 3 | Closed |
Purse
Results
Race analysis
Victory went to #1 KOMET CHOP, trained by K.TAVARES (S) and ridden by C.BELMONT. The horse started at odds of —. #6 RUE RECAMIER and #3 MERVEILLE completed the first three.
The biggest payout in the race was for Multi 4, returning €76.50 for a reference stake. All official payouts are available in the race details.
Report
Race report
The winner was #1 KOMET CHOP. Trained by K.TAVARES (S) and partnered by C.BELMONT, the horse started at odds of —. #6 RUE RECAMIER and #3 MERVEILLE completed the official result.
The highest payout was Multi 4 at €76.50. Other payouts, including Bonus and supporting bets, are listed in the table below.